Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
City Stages 2009
has ended
Create Your Own Event
City Stages 2009
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Children
Classical
Country
All
Country
Dance
All
Cajun
Contra
Electronica
Foxtrot
Salsa
Swing
Whiskey River Jitterbug lessons
Zydeco
Hip Hop
Jazz
All
Latin
R&B
All
Blues
Funk
Pop R&B
R&B
Rock
All
Alternative Rock
Americana
Bluegrass-Roots Rock
Blues Rock
Christian Rock
Classic Rock
Experimental Pop
Folk-Americana
Indie Rock
Neo Soul
Pop Rock
Rock
Southern Rock
Singer-Songwriter
All
Singer-Songwriter
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, June 19
Boost Mobile Discovery Stage
6:00pm •
Great Book of John
7:30pm •
Dead Confederate
9:00pm •
Plain White T's
10:30pm •
Wild Sweet Orange
Dance Depot
6:30pm •
Kevin Naquin & the Ossun Playboys
10:00pm •
Kids Got the Disco with Nastique & DJ Charles III
Legacy Credit Union Stage
6:00pm •
Act of Congress
7:00pm •
Rick Carter
8:30pm •
James Otto
10:00pm •
Indigo Girls
Miller Lite Stage
6:00pm •
Vulture Whale
7:00pm •
38 Special
8:00pm •
Styx/REO Speedwagon
Music Oasis
6:45pm •
The Sho-Boat - Canebreak Combo featuring Charlie G
7:45pm •
Vicki Hallman - Cabaret
Saturday
, June 20
Boost Mobile Discovery Stage
1:00pm •
Alserene
2:00pm •
Drive South
3:00pm •
How I Became the Bomb
4:00pm •
The Hard Lessons
5:30pm •
Hightide Blues
7:00pm •
Roman Candle
8:30pm •
Wax Fang
10:30pm •
Black Moth Super Rainbow
Dance Depot
1:30pm •
Contra dance lesson with Becca Impello
2:00pm •
Herb Trotman & Friends with caller Becca Impello
3:15pm •
Walk The Floor lesson with Pat Shelby & Robert Williams
3:45pm •
Alabama Blues Machine
5:00pm •
Foxtrot lesson with Liz Fowler & Jeff DeLucas
5:30pm •
Joe Giattina Orchestra
6:45pm •
Cajun jig-step Lessons with Ron Sumera
7:15pm •
Roddie Romero & the Hub City All Stars
9:15pm •
Lil Malcolm & the House Rockers
Legacy Credit Union Stage
1:00pm •
Abram & Sarah
2:00pm •
Brandon Young
3:30pm •
Zee Avi
5:00pm •
Erin McCarley
6:30pm •
Mat Kearney
8:00pm •
Corey Smith
10:00pm •
Dierks Bentley
Miller Lite Stage
1:00pm •
Corey Jones
2:00pm •
Roddie Romero and the Hub City Allstars
3:30pm •
Shirock
4:30pm •
Meiko
6:00pm •
Eric Hutchinson
7:30pm •
Jonny Lang
9:00pm •
The Neville Brothers
10:30pm •
Charlie Wilson
Music Oasis
1:15pm •
Scholarship Winners in Performance
2:45pm •
Birmingham Children's Choir
3:45pm •
University of Montevallo Jazz Ensemble
4:45pm •
Jacksonville State University Jazz Ensemble
5:45pm •
University of Alabama Jazz Ensemble
6:45pm •
Alabama Blues Machine
8:00pm •
SuperJazz
Publix Children's Festival
1:15pm •
Auntie Litter Pollution Patrol
1:45pm •
Backstage Dance
2:15pm •
Pink House Interactive Drum Circle
3:00pm •
Charles Tortorici and Walker Yancey
3:45pm •
Roger Day
4:30pm •
The Billy Goats
5:05pm •
Michael Saab
5:30pm •
Roger Day
Sunday
, June 21
Boost Mobile Discovery Stage
1:00pm •
Turbo Fruits
2:00pm •
Royal Bangs
3:30pm •
Electric Touch
5:00pm •
Ryan Kinder Band
6:30pm •
Overfloe
8:00pm •
Young Jeezy
Dance Depot
2:00pm •
Swing lesson with Pat Abbott & Rick Alfano
2:30pm •
Patton James & the Synchromatics (swing)
4:00pm •
Zydeco lesson with Anthony Lewis & Cheri Mullenix
4:30pm •
Leon Chavis & the Zydeco Flames (zydeco)
6:00pm •
Whiskey River Jitterbug lesson with Anthony Lewis & Cheri Mullenix
6:30pm •
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys (Cajun)
8:30pm •
The Latin Rhythms Band (salsa, merengue)
Legacy Credit Union Stage
1:00pm •
Pio Fusco
2:00pm •
The Pine Hill Haints
3:00pm •
Enemy Lovers
4:00pm •
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
5:30pm •
Courtney Jaye
6:45pm •
Ohio Avenue
8:00pm •
Needtobreathe
9:00pm •
En Vogue
Miller Lite Stage
1:00pm •
Alice Thunderland
2:00pm •
Flat Cat
3:00pm •
Hill Country Revue
4:30pm •
The Whigs
6:00pm •
Guster
7:30pm •
Doobie Brothers
9:00pm •
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Music Oasis
2:00pm •
The Progressive Choir
3:00pm •
Isla Duo, Celtic guitar/vocal
4:00pm •
Sursum Corda, Classical Vocal Ensemble
5:00pm •
Cahaba Saxophone Quartet
6:00pm •
The Latin Rhythms Band
7:00pm •
Eduardo Rojas, Classical Piano
8:15pm •
Red Mountain Chamber Orchestra
Publix Children's Festival
1:45pm •
Justin Holt
2:15pm •
Michael Saab
2:45pm •
Pink House Interactive Drum Circle
3:30pm •
Dogs Barking at Dogs
4:30pm •
Roger Day
5:15pm •
Phi De I
Timezone
City Stages 2009
America/New York
Filter By Date
City Stages 2009
Jun 19
-
21, 2009
Friday
, June 19
Saturday
, June 20
Sunday
, June 21
Filter By Venue
Birmingham, AL
Sort schedule by Venue
Boost Mobile Discovery Stage
Dance Depot
Legacy Credit Union Stage
Miller Lite Stage
Music Oasis
Publix Children's Festival
Filter By Type
Children
Classical
Country
All
Country
Dance
All
Cajun
Contra
Electronica
Foxtrot
Salsa
Swing
Whiskey River Jitterbug lessons
Zydeco
Hip Hop
Jazz
All
Latin
R&B
All
Blues
Funk
Pop R&B
R&B
Rock
All
Alternative Rock
Americana
Bluegrass-Roots Rock
Blues Rock
Christian Rock
Classic Rock
Experimental Pop
Folk-Americana
Indie Rock
Neo Soul
Pop Rock
Rock
Southern Rock
Singer-Songwriter
All
Singer-Songwriter
Recently Active Attendees
P
pldyzlal
I
iyceomivrn
V
vbrzrwva
S
sxkdjmay
E
evyzdhvglkp
G
gqipyqwgyf
T
tahlozpa
A
afuzklqqgwd
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, June 19
Saturday
, June 20
Sunday
, June 21
Venue
Boost Mobile Discovery Stage
Dance Depot
Legacy Credit Union Stage
Miller Lite Stage
Music Oasis
Publix Children's Festival
Session Type
Children
Classical
Country
All
Country
Dance
All
Cajun
Contra
Electronica
Foxtrot
Salsa
Swing
Whiskey River Jitterbug lessons
Zydeco
Hip Hop
Jazz
All
Latin
R&B
All
Blues
Funk
Pop R&B
R&B
Rock
All
Alternative Rock
Americana
Bluegrass-Roots Rock
Blues Rock
Christian Rock
Classic Rock
Experimental Pop
Folk-Americana
Indie Rock
Neo Soul
Pop Rock
Rock
Southern Rock
Singer-Songwriter
All
Singer-Songwriter
Other Filters